Gigography
(made all Thats How It Is gigs link to one page. will do same for Dusted, Basiks etc. later) |
(completed 1997 - need to fix Dec bape shows and NYE) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
An ongoing list of every gig that included James Lavelle and Unkle. A secondary list for gigs including DJ Shadow and not Lavelle or Unkle will be created later. | An ongoing list of every gig that included James Lavelle and Unkle/Unkle Sounds etc. A secondary list for gigs including DJ Shadow and not Lavelle or Unkle will be created later. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
| [[21 Dec 1996]] || England || - || Atomic Jam || X || X || X || X || | | [[21 Dec 1996]] || England || - || Atomic Jam || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1 Jan 1997]] || England || - || Alexandra Palace || X || X || X || X || Mount Universe - | | [[1 Jan 1997]] || England || - || Alexandra Palace || X || X || X || X || Mount Universe - Billed as 31 Dec 1996, but set is on 1st of Jan at 430-630am | ||
|- | |||
| [[24 Jan 1997]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || X || 'Fuck You All' Launch party with DJ's Dave Cushway, Will Bankhead, James Lavelle | |||
|- | |||
| [[1 Mar 1997]] || England || - || Logical Progression || X || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| [[12 Mar 1997]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || X || Artcore 3 launch party | |||
|- | |||
| [[19 Mar 1997]] || England || - || Smithfields || X || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| [[20 Mar 1997]] || England || - || Sonic Mook Experiment || X || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| [[26 Mar 1997]] || England || - || Bugged Out || X || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| [[12 Apr 1997]] || England || - || Blue Note || X || X || X || X || Dusted 2 ‘The Bounty Hunter Sessions’ | |||
|- | |||
| [[18 Apr 1997]] || England || - || Bugged Out || X || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| [[26 Apr 1997]] || England || - || Cream || X || X || X || X || Mo Wax Presents: James Lavelle, The Psychonaughts and Ben Wilcox | |||
|- | |||
| [[14 May 1997]] || England || - || The End || X || X || X || X || Free Tibet Party | |||
|- | |||
| [[17 May 1997]] || England || - || Heavenly Jukebox || X || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| [[24 May 1997]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || X || Tribal Gathering 97 | |||
|- | |||
| [[31 May 1997]] || England || - || Golden || X || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| [[5 Jul 1997]] || England || - || Athletico || X || X || X || X || James Lavelle and The Psychonaughts | |||
|- | |||
| [[12 Jul 1997]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || X || T In The Park 12-13 July | |||
|- | |||
| [[2 Aug 1997]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || X || The Essential Weekender | |||
|- | |||
| [[6 Aug 1997]] || Japan || Tokyo || Blue || X || X || X || X || Mo'Wax Japan launch party. Lavelle, Shadow, Lateef and Lyrics Born. | |||
|- | |||
| [[7 Aug 1997]] || Japan || Tokyo || - || X || X || X || X || Mo'Wax Japan launch party (possibly same as above). Lavelle, Takagi Khan, Nigo, Shadow, Lateef and Lyrics Born. | |||
|- | |||
| [[4 Oct 1997]] || England || - || - || Cream || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| [[24 Oct 1997]] || England || - || Bugged Out || X || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| [[17 Nov 1997]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || X || Radiohead Tour featuring Lavelle and Shadow DJing | |||
|- | |||
| [[5 Dec 1997]] || England || - || Brixton Academy || X || X || X || X || Lavelle supporting Chemical Brothers | |||
|- | |||
| [[12 Dec 1997]] || Japan || - || - || Blitz || X || X || X || Worldwide Ape Heads Show | |||
|- | |||
| [[13 Dec 1997]] || England || - || - || Cream || X || X || X || Mo Wax Presents: James Lavelle and The Psychonaughts. Lavelle doesn't show and is replaced by DJ Johnny Moy | |||
|- | |||
| [[14 Dec 1997]] || Japan || - || - || Blitz || X || X || X || Worldwide Ape Heads Show | |||
|- | |||
| [[31 Dec 1997]] || England || - || - || - || X || X || X || Cancelled | |||
|- | |||
| [[31 Dec 1997]] || England || - || - || - || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[23 Aug 1998]] || England || London || HMV Oxford St || X || ✔ || X || ✔ || Shadow and Lavelle DJ | | [[23 Aug 1998]] || England || London || HMV Oxford St || X || ✔ || X || ✔ || Shadow and Lavelle DJ |
Revision as of 09:33, 8 July 2018
An ongoing list of every gig that included James Lavelle and Unkle/Unkle Sounds etc. A secondary list for gigs including DJ Shadow and not Lavelle or Unkle will be created later.
Date | Country | City | Venue | Recorded | Reviews | Setlist | Images | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
00/00/00 | Example | Example | Example | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | X | Example |
23 May 1992 | England | Oxford | The Oxford Venue | X | X | X | ✔ | Mo'Wax Please |
19 Nov 1992 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | MoWax Please Presents The Talking Loud Sessions, featuring Patrick Forge, James Lavelle, and Mathew Kershaw |
19 Jun 1992 | England | - | Groove Academy | X | X | X | ✔ | |
22 Aug 1992 | England | - | The Fridge | X | X | X | ✔ | Talkin' Summer |
13 May 1993 | England | - | The Milk Bar | X | X | X | ✔ | Young Ideas |
22 May 1993 | England | - | The Forum | X | X | X | X | The Something Else/Straight No Chaser ‘Shape of Things To Come’ |
27 Aug 1993 | Germany | Berlin | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Mo'Wax Night |
22 Nov 1993 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | ✔ | That's How It Is. Featuring DJ Shadow. |
?? Dec 1993 | Japan | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Straight No Chaser "Skoolin' Da Jaz" Japan Tour |
13 Dec 1993 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | ✔ | That's How It Is |
12 May 1994 | - | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | The Shape of Things To Come - Chapter 2 |
22 Jun 1994 | England | - | Astoria | X | ✔ | X | ✔ | Beastie Boys gig |
9 Jul 1994 | England | Bermingham | The Custard Factory | ✔ | X | X | X | Mo'Wax : Groovin' To The Max" |
12 Jul 1994 | England | - | Ormonds Yard | X | X | X | ✔ | Headz Tour |
13 Jul 1994 | England | - | The Underworld | X | X | X | ✔ | Headz Tour |
3 Nov 1994 | England | - | Gardening Club | X | X | X | ✔ | "Mo'Wax Headz Tour The Jam Part II" |
9 Nov 1994 | England | Manchester | Sankeys | ✔ | X | X | ✔ | "Mo'Wax Headz Tour The Jam Part II" |
10 Nov 1994 | England | Leeds | Funky Mule, Cockpit | ✔ | X | X | ✔ | "Mo'Wax Headz Tour The Jam Part II" |
12 Nov 1994 | Ireland | Dublin | Tivoli Theatre | X | X | X | ✔ | "Mo'Wax Headz Tour The Jam Part II" |
20 Nov 1994 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Beastie Boys shows cancelled |
21 Nov 1994 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Beastie Boys shows cancelled |
23 Nov 1994 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Beastie Boys shows cancelled |
23 Nov 1994 | England | - | Leisure Lounge | X | X | X | ✔ | Supporting LFO and Autechre |
24 Nov 1994 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Beastie Boys shows cancelled |
25 Nov 1994 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Beastie Boys shows cancelled |
16 Feb 1995 | England | - | The Brownswood Sessions | X | X | X | X | East Meets West |
3 Mar 1995 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Rescheduled Beastie Boys show |
4 Mar 1995 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Rescheduled Beastie Boys show |
11 Mar 1995 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Dusted |
1 May 1995 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Blackalicious Tour May 1-8 Select nights with James Lavelle |
6 May 1995 | Japan | - | Liquid Room | X | X | X | X | Battle Royal |
10 May 1995 | Japan | - | Boyce | X | X | X | X | Battle Royal |
19 May 1995 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Headz |
26 May 1995 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Headz |
5 Jun 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
12 Jun 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
19 Jun 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
26 Jun 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
30 Jun 1995 | England | - | Gardening Club | X | X | X | X | Headz |
7 Jul 1995 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Headz |
10 Jul 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
17 Jul 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
24 Jul 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
27 Jul 1995 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Street Art Exhibit (see Swifty book) |
31 Jul 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
16 Apr 1995 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | The Big Chill |
4 Apr 1995 | Iceland | - | - | X | X | X | X | Festival, held from 4-6 August |
14 Aug 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
21 Aug 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
28 Aug 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
4 Sep 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
11 Sep 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
18 Sep 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
23 Sep 1995 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Dusted - DJ Krush 'Meiso' album launch |
2 Oct 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
9 Oct 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
16 Oct 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
23 Oct 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
30 Oct 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
6 Nov 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
13 Nov 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
18 Nov 1995 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Dusted |
20 Nov 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
25 Nov 1995 | England | - | Blue Mountain | X | X | X | X | |
27 Nov 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
29 Nov 1995 | France | Renes | - | X | X | X | X | Rencontres Trans Musicales Festival |
2 Dec 1995 | Belgium | Gent | - | X | ✔ | X | ✔ | Mo'Wax Braveheart Tour |
4 Dec 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
11 Dec 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
16 Dec 1995 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Dusted |
18 Dec 1995 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
26 Dec 1995 | USA | Cleveland | - | X | X | X | X | The Main Event |
29 Dec 1995 | Australia | Melbourne | Royal Melbourne Show Grounds | X | X | X | X | Summersault Tour |
29 Dec 1995 | Australia | Melbourne | Collingwood Town Hall | X | X | X | X | MoWax Headz Tour |
30 Dec 1995 | Australia | Sydney | Macquarie University | X | X | X | X | MoWax Headz Tour |
31 Dec 1995 | Australia | Sydney | Metro | X | X | X | X | Summersault Tour |
1 Jan 1996 | Australia | Brisbane | Grand Orbit | X | X | X | X | MoWax Headz Tour |
2 Jan 1996 | Australia | Gold Coast | Douglas Jennings Park | X | X | X | X | Summersault Tour |
4 Jan 1996 | Australia | Adelaide | Synagogue | X | X | X | X | MoWax Headz Tour |
5 Jan 1996 | Australia | Adelaide | B# Records | X | X | X | X | Instore - Money Mark and the Mo'Wax Crew |
5 Jan 1996 | Australia | Adelaide | Adelaide Entertainment Centre | X | X | X | X | Summersault Tour |
6 Jan 1996 | Australia | Perth | Planet | X | X | X | X | MoWax Headz Tour |
7 Jan 1996 | Australia | Perth | Fremantle Oval | X | X | X | X | Summersault Tour |
8 Jan 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
13 Jan 1996 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Dusted |
15 Jan 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
27 Jan 1996 | England | - | Blue Note | X | X | X | X | Athletico |
29 Jan 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
5 Feb 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
10 Feb 1996 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Dusted |
12 Feb 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
14 Feb 1996 | England | Brighton | Shake Yer Wig | X | X | X | X | |
19 Feb 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
26 Feb 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
2 Mar 1996 | England | - | King Size | X | X | X | X | |
2 Mar 1996 | England | - | London Calling | X | X | X | X | |
9 Mar 1996 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Dusted |
11 Mar 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
18 Mar 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
23 Mar 1996 | England | - | King Size | X | X | X | X | |
25 Mar 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
1 Apr 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
5 Apr 1996 | England | - | Bath | X | X | X | X | |
7 Apr 1996 | England | - | Athletico Allnighter | X | X | X | X | |
8 Apr 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
13 Apr 1996 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Dusted |
15 Apr 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
19 Apr 1996 | England | - | Checkpoint Charlie | X | X | X | X | with Carl Cox |
29 Apr 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
27 Apr 1996 | England | - | King Size | X | X | X | X | |
4 May 1996 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Tribal Gathering 96 |
6 May 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
13 May 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
17 May 1996 | England | - | Revolution | X | X | X | X | |
18 May 1996 | England | - | Cream | X | X | X | X | Cream Live II album launch party |
18 Apr 1996 | England | - | King Size | X | X | X | X | |
20 May 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
25 May 1996 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | The Essential Carling Music Festival 25-27 May |
31 May 1996 | England | - | Voyager | X | X | X | X | |
1 Jun 1996 | England | - | King Size | X | X | X | X | Mowax Presents James Lavelle + Psychonaughts |
3 Jun 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
7 Jun 1996 | England | - | Gossips | X | X | X | X | “Mo Wax Records presents Basiks” featuring DJ Shadow and Lavelle |
8 Jun 1996 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Dusted |
10 Jun 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
14 Jun 1996 | England | - | Revolution | X | X | X | X | |
29 Jun 1996 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Tribal Gathering 29-30 June |
1 Jul 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
5 Jul 1996 | England | - | Gossips | X | X | X | X | Basiks |
8 Jul 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
13 Jul 1996 | England | - | Blue Note | X | X | X | X | Dusted 2 ‘The Bounty Hunter Sessions’ |
15 Jul 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
21 Jul 1996 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Phoenix Festival 1996 |
2 Aug 1996 | England | - | Gossips | X | X | X | X | Basiks |
5 Aug 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
6 Aug 1996 | England | - | Cream | X | X | X | X | |
10 Aug 1996 | England | - | Blue Note | X | X | X | X | Dusted 2 ‘The Bounty Hunter Sessions’ |
12 Aug 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
19 Aug 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
24 Aug 1996 | England | - | World of Dance | X | X | X | X | |
2 Sep 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
6 Sep 1996 | England | - | Gossips | X | X | X | X | Basiks |
7 Sep 1996 | Ireland | - | Bugged Out | X | X | X | X | Performs on a ferry |
7 Sep 1996 | - | - | Vibez Up | X | X | X | X | |
9 Sep 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
14 Sep 1996 | England | - | Blue Note | X | X | X | X | Dusted 2 ‘The Bounty Hunter Sessions’ |
16 Sep 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
28 Sep 1996 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Big Love |
4 Oct 1996 | England | - | Voyager | X | X | X | X | Tribal Gathering 96 CD Launch |
4 Oct 1996 | England | - | Gossips | X | X | X | X | Basiks |
7 Oct 1996 | England | - | Bar Rumba | X | X | X | X | That's How It Is |
9 Oct 1996 | England | London | London Tramshed | X | X | X | X | Dazed and Confused 25th Issue, DJ Shadow, Lavelle and Radiohead. Streamed online as “Nokia Dazed Live” |
12 Oct 1996 | England | - | Blue Note | X | X | X | X | Dusted 2 ‘The Bounty Hunter Sessions’ |
26 Oct 1996 | Ireland | Dublin | - | X | X | X | X | Headz II Tour - DJ Shadow, Lavelle and Psychonaughts. |
1 Nov 1996 | England | - | Gossips | X | X | X | X | Basiks |
2 Nov 1996 | England | - | Cream | X | X | X | X | MoWax Presents James Lavelle + Psychonaughts |
9 Nov 1996 | England | - | Blue Note | X | X | X | X | Dusted 2 ‘The Bounty Hunter Sessions’ |
13 Nov 1996 | England | - | Hacienda | X | X | X | X | Frying The Fat |
20 Nov 1996 | - | - | The End | X | X | X | X | Free Tibet Concert |
27 Nov 1996 | Ireland | - | Mean Fiddler | ✔ | X | X | X | Headz II Tour |
3 Dec 1996 | Amersterdam | Melkweg | - | X | X | X | X | Mo’Wax Night featuring Attica Blues, DJ Shadow, James Lavelle, Peshay. |
6 Dec 1996 | England | - | Gossips | X | X | X | X | Basiks |
6 Dec 1996 | England | - | Nu Skool | X | X | X | X | |
14 Dec 1996 | England | - | Blue Note | X | X | X | X | Dusted 2 ‘The Bounty Hunter Sessions’ |
21 Dec 1996 | England | - | Atomic Jam | X | X | X | X | |
1 Jan 1997 | England | - | Alexandra Palace | X | X | X | X | Mount Universe - Billed as 31 Dec 1996, but set is on 1st of Jan at 430-630am |
24 Jan 1997 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | 'Fuck You All' Launch party with DJ's Dave Cushway, Will Bankhead, James Lavelle |
1 Mar 1997 | England | - | Logical Progression | X | X | X | X | |
12 Mar 1997 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Artcore 3 launch party |
19 Mar 1997 | England | - | Smithfields | X | X | X | X | |
20 Mar 1997 | England | - | Sonic Mook Experiment | X | X | X | X | |
26 Mar 1997 | England | - | Bugged Out | X | X | X | X | |
12 Apr 1997 | England | - | Blue Note | X | X | X | X | Dusted 2 ‘The Bounty Hunter Sessions’ |
18 Apr 1997 | England | - | Bugged Out | X | X | X | X | |
26 Apr 1997 | England | - | Cream | X | X | X | X | Mo Wax Presents: James Lavelle, The Psychonaughts and Ben Wilcox |
14 May 1997 | England | - | The End | X | X | X | X | Free Tibet Party |
17 May 1997 | England | - | Heavenly Jukebox | X | X | X | X | |
24 May 1997 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Tribal Gathering 97 |
31 May 1997 | England | - | Golden | X | X | X | X | |
5 Jul 1997 | England | - | Athletico | X | X | X | X | James Lavelle and The Psychonaughts |
12 Jul 1997 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | T In The Park 12-13 July |
2 Aug 1997 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | The Essential Weekender |
6 Aug 1997 | Japan | Tokyo | Blue | X | X | X | X | Mo'Wax Japan launch party. Lavelle, Shadow, Lateef and Lyrics Born. |
7 Aug 1997 | Japan | Tokyo | - | X | X | X | X | Mo'Wax Japan launch party (possibly same as above). Lavelle, Takagi Khan, Nigo, Shadow, Lateef and Lyrics Born. |
4 Oct 1997 | England | - | - | Cream | X | X | X | |
24 Oct 1997 | England | - | Bugged Out | X | X | X | X | |
17 Nov 1997 | England | - | - | X | X | X | X | Radiohead Tour featuring Lavelle and Shadow DJing |
5 Dec 1997 | England | - | Brixton Academy | X | X | X | X | Lavelle supporting Chemical Brothers |
12 Dec 1997 | Japan | - | - | Blitz | X | X | X | Worldwide Ape Heads Show |
13 Dec 1997 | England | - | - | Cream | X | X | X | Mo Wax Presents: James Lavelle and The Psychonaughts. Lavelle doesn't show and is replaced by DJ Johnny Moy |
14 Dec 1997 | Japan | - | - | Blitz | X | X | X | Worldwide Ape Heads Show |
31 Dec 1997 | England | - | - | - | X | X | X | Cancelled |
31 Dec 1997 | England | - | - | - | X | X | X | |
23 Aug 1998 | England | London | HMV Oxford St | X | ✔ | X | ✔ | Shadow and Lavelle DJ |
28 Sep 1998 | America | Los Angeles | Virgin Sunset | X | X | X | X | Shadow DJs and Lavelle Q&A |
29 Sep 1998 | America | San Fransisco | Virgin Market St. | X | X | X | ✔ | Shadow DJs and Lavelle Q&A |
30 Sep 1998 | America | San Fransisco | Tower Clark St. | X | X | X | ✔ | Shadow DJs and Lavelle Q&A |
1 Oct 1998 | America | New York | Virgin Union Square | ✔ | X | X | X | Shadow DJs and Lavelle Q&A |
2 Oct 1998 | America | Austin | Waterloo | ✔ | X | X | X | Shadow DJs and Lavelle Q&A |