Gigography
(added 1992-1994) |
(added all of 1994) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[13 Dec 1993]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || ✔ || That's How It Is | | [[13 Dec 1993]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || ✔ || That's How It Is | ||
|- | |||
| [[12 May 1994]] || - || - || - || X || X || X || ✔ || The Shape of Things To Come - Chapter 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[22 Jun 1994]] || England || - || Astoria || X || ✔ || X || ✔ || Beastie Boys gig | |||
|- | |||
| [[9 Jul 1994]] || England || Bermingham || The Custard Factory || ✔ || X || X || X || Mo'Wax : Groovin' To The Max" | |||
|- | |||
| [[12 Jul 1994]] || England || - || Ormonds Yard || X || X || X || ✔ || Headz Tour | |||
|- | |||
| [[13 Jul 1994]] || England || - || The Underworld || X || X || X || ✔ || Headz Tour | |||
|- | |||
| [[3 Nov 1994]] || England || - || Gardening Club || X || X || X || ✔ || "Mo'Wax Headz Tour The Jam Part II" | |||
|- | |||
| [[9 Nov 1994]] || England || Manchester || Sankeys || ✔ || X || X || ✔ || "Mo'Wax Headz Tour The Jam Part II" | |||
|- | |||
| [[10 Nov 1994]] || England || Leeds || Funky Mule, Cockpit || ✔ || X || X || ✔ || "Mo'Wax Headz Tour The Jam Part II" | |||
|- | |||
| [[12 Nov 1994]] || Ireland || Dublin || Tivoli Theatre || X || X || X || ✔ || "Mo'Wax Headz Tour The Jam Part II" | |||
|- | |||
| [[20 Nov 1994]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || ✔ || Beastie Boys shows cancelled | |||
|- | |||
| [[21 Nov 1994]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || ✔ || Beastie Boys shows cancelled | |||
|- | |||
| [[23 Nov 1994]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || ✔ || Beastie Boys shows cancelled | |||
|- | |||
| [[23 Nov 1994]] || England || - || Leisure Lounge || X || X || X || ✔ || Supporting LFO and Autechre | |||
|- | |||
| [[24 Nov 1994]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || ✔ || Beastie Boys shows cancelled | |||
|- | |||
| [[25 Nov 1994]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || ✔ || Beastie Boys shows cancelled | |||
|- | |||
| [[27 Nov 1994]] || Ireland || - || Mean Fiddler || ✔ || X || X || X || Headz II Tour | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2 Dec 1995]] || Belgium || Gent || - || X || ✔ || X || ✔ || Mo'Wax Braveheart Tour | | [[2 Dec 1995]] || Belgium || Gent || - || X || ✔ || X || ✔ || Mo'Wax Braveheart Tour |
Revision as of 07:53, 5 July 2018
An ongoing list of every gig that included James Lavelle and Unkle. A secondary list for gigs including DJ Shadow and not Lavelle or Unkle will be created later.
Date | Country | City | Venue | Recorded | Reviews | Setlist | Images | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
00/00/00 | Example | Example | Example | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | X | Example |
23 May 1992 | England | Oxford | The Oxford Venue | X | X | X | ✔ | Mo'Wax Please |
19 Nov 1992 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | MoWax Please Presents The Talking Loud Sessions, featuring Patrick Forge, James Lavelle, and Mathew Kershaw |
19 Jun 1992 | England | - | Groove Academy | X | X | X | ✔ | |
22 Aug 1992 | England | - | The Fridge | X | X | X | ✔ | Talkin' Summer |
13 May 1993 | England | - | The Milk Bar | X | X | X | ✔ | Young Ideas |
22 May 1993 | England | - | The Forum | X | X | X | X | The Something Else/Straight No Chaser ‘Shape of Things To Come’ |
27 Aug 1993 | Germany | Berlin | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Mo'Wax Night |
22 Nov 1993 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | That's How It Is. Featuring DJ Shadow. |
?? Dec 1993 | Japan | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Straight No Chaser "Skoolin' Da Jaz" Japan Tour |
13 Dec 1993 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | That's How It Is |
12 May 1994 | - | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | The Shape of Things To Come - Chapter 2 |
22 Jun 1994 | England | - | Astoria | X | ✔ | X | ✔ | Beastie Boys gig |
9 Jul 1994 | England | Bermingham | The Custard Factory | ✔ | X | X | X | Mo'Wax : Groovin' To The Max" |
12 Jul 1994 | England | - | Ormonds Yard | X | X | X | ✔ | Headz Tour |
13 Jul 1994 | England | - | The Underworld | X | X | X | ✔ | Headz Tour |
3 Nov 1994 | England | - | Gardening Club | X | X | X | ✔ | "Mo'Wax Headz Tour The Jam Part II" |
9 Nov 1994 | England | Manchester | Sankeys | ✔ | X | X | ✔ | "Mo'Wax Headz Tour The Jam Part II" |
10 Nov 1994 | England | Leeds | Funky Mule, Cockpit | ✔ | X | X | ✔ | "Mo'Wax Headz Tour The Jam Part II" |
12 Nov 1994 | Ireland | Dublin | Tivoli Theatre | X | X | X | ✔ | "Mo'Wax Headz Tour The Jam Part II" |
20 Nov 1994 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Beastie Boys shows cancelled |
21 Nov 1994 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Beastie Boys shows cancelled |
23 Nov 1994 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Beastie Boys shows cancelled |
23 Nov 1994 | England | - | Leisure Lounge | X | X | X | ✔ | Supporting LFO and Autechre |
24 Nov 1994 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Beastie Boys shows cancelled |
25 Nov 1994 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Beastie Boys shows cancelled |
27 Nov 1994 | Ireland | - | Mean Fiddler | ✔ | X | X | X | Headz II Tour |
2 Dec 1995 | Belgium | Gent | - | X | ✔ | X | ✔ | Mo'Wax Braveheart Tour |
23 Aug 1998 | England | London | HMV Oxford St | X | ✔ | X | ✔ | Shadow and Lavelle DJ |
28 Sep 1998 | America | Los Angeles | Virgin Sunset | X | X | X | X | Shadow DJs and Lavelle Q&A |
29 Sep 1998 | America | San Fransisco | Virgin Market St. | X | X | X | ✔ | Shadow DJs and Lavelle Q&A |
30 Sep 1998 | America | San Fransisco | Tower Clark St. | X | X | X | ✔ | Shadow DJs and Lavelle Q&A |
1 Oct 1998 | America | New York | Virgin Union Square | ✔ | X | X | X | Shadow DJs and Lavelle Q&A |
2 Oct 1998 | America | Austin | Waterloo | ✔ | X | X | X | Shadow DJs and Lavelle Q&A |