Charts
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
! Year !! Month !! Artist !! Title !! Catalogue Number !! Chart !! Entry Date !! Exit Date !! Weeks On Chart !! Highest Position !! Source | ! Year !! Month !! Artist !! Title !! Catalogue Number !! Chart !! Entry Date !! Exit Date !! Weeks On Chart !! Highest Position !! Source | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 || Dec || DJ SHADOW || CAMEL BOBSLED RACE || - || | | 1996 || Sep || DJ SHADOW || MIDNIGHT IN A PERFECT WORLD || - || Scottish Singles Sales Top 100 || 08.09.1996 || 08.09.1996 || 1 || 52 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/charts/scottish-singles-chart/19960908/41/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |||
| 1996 || Sep || INNERZONE ORCHESTRA || BUG IN THE BASSBIN || - || Scottish Singles Sales Top 100 || 22.09.1996 || 22.09.1996 || 1 || 73 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/charts/scottish-singles-chart/19960922/41/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || Oct || DJ KRUSH || ONLY THE STRONG SURVIVE || - || Scottish Singles Sales Top 100 || 06.10.1996 || 06.10.1996 || 1 || 94 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/charts/scottish-singles-chart/19961006/41/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || Oct || ANDREA PARKER || THE ROCKING CHAIR || MW045CD || Scottish Singles Sales Top 100 || 27.10.1996 || 27.10.1996 || 1 || 96 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/charts/scottish-singles-chart/19961027/41/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || Mar || UNKLE || BERRY MEDITATION || - || Scottish Singles Sales Top 100 || 05.03.1997 || 05.03.1997 || 1 || 93 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/charts/scottish-singles-chart/19970309/41/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || Dec || DJ SHADOW || CAMEL BOBSLED RACE || - || Scottish Singles Sales Top 100 || 14.12.1997 || 13.04.2003 || 5 || 64 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/charts/scottish-singles-chart/20030413/41/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 || Feb || UNKLE || BE THERE || - || Scottish Singles Sales Chart Top 100 || 14.02.1999 || 03.04.1999 || 7 || 8 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/charts/scottish-singles-chart/19990214/41/ Official Charts] | | 1999 || Feb || UNKLE || BE THERE || - || Scottish Singles Sales Chart Top 100 || 14.02.1999 || 03.04.1999 || 7 || 8 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/charts/scottish-singles-chart/19990214/41/ Official Charts] |
Revision as of 18:58, 1 August 2019
A listing of Official Chart positions for Mo'Wax Records.
UK Charts
Year | Month | Artist | Title | Catalogue Number | Chart | Entry Date | Exit Date | Weeks On Chart | Highest Position | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1994 | Jun | Various | ROYALTIES OVERDUE | MWCD003 | Compilations Chart Top 100 | 11.06.1994 | 09.07.1994 | 5 | 34 | Official Charts |
1994 | Oct | DJ SHADOW/DJ KRUSH | LOST AND FOUND (S.F.L.)/KEMURI | MW024 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 01.10.1994 | 01.10.1994 | 1 | 82 | Official Charts |
1994 | Nov | Various | HEADZ - A SOUNDTRACK OF EXPERIMENTAL JAM | MW026CD | Compilations Chart Top 100 | 26.11.1994 | 26.11.1994 | 1 | 36 | Official Charts |
1995 | Jan | UNKLE | THE TIME HAS COME EP | MW028 | Album Chart Top 100 | 21.01.1995 | 21.01.1995 | 1 | 73 | Official Charts |
1995 | Mar | PALM SKIN PRODUCTIONS | THE BEAST | MW029 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 11.03.1995 | 11.03.1995 | 1 | 93 | Official Charts |
1995 | Mar | DJ SHADOW | WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE | MW027CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 25.03.1995 | 01.04.1995 | 2 | 59 | Official Charts |
1995 | May | MONEY MARK | CRY/INSECTS ARE ALL AROUND US | MW032 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 13.05.1995 | 13.05.1995 | 1 | 99 | Official Charts |
1995 | Jul | DJ KRUSH | A WHIM | MW033CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 29.07.1995 | 05.08.1995 | 2 | 79 | Official Charts |
1995 | Aug | MONEY MARK | CRY | MW036CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 19.08.1995 | 26.08.1995 | 2 | 80 | Official Charts |
1995 | Aug | LUKE VIBERT | A POLISHED SOLID | MW035CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 26.08.1995 | 26.08.1995 | 1 | 98 | Official Charts |
1995 | Sep | MONEY MARK | MARK'S KEYBOARD REPAIR | MW034CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 09.09.1995 | 16.09.1995 | 2 | 35 | Official Charts |
1995 | Sep | DJ SHADOW & GROOVE ROBBERS | IN/FLUX | MW014 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 23.09.1995 | 23.09.1995 | 1 | 89 | Official Charts |
1995 | Sep | CLUBBED TO DEATH | CLUBBED TO DEATH | MW037CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 30.09.1995 | 14.10.1995 | 3 | 82 | Official Charts |
1995 | Oct | ATTICA BLUES | BLUEPRINTS | MW038CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 07.10.1995 | 07.10.1995 | 1 | 97 | Official Charts |
1995 | Nov | DJ KRUSH | MEISO | MW039CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 11.11.1995 | 11.11.1995 | 1 | 64 | Official Charts |
1996 | Feb | ANDREA PARKER | MELODIOUS THUNK | MW040CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 10.02.1996 | 10.02.1996 | 1 | 94 | Official Charts |
1996 | Mar | DJ KRUSH | MEISO | MW042CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 16.03.1996 | 23.03.1996 | 2 | 52 | Official Charts |
1996 | Apr | MONEY MARK | THIRD VERSION EP | MW043CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 13.04.1996 | 13.04.1996 | 1 | 89 | Official Charts |
1996 | Sep | DR.OCTAGON | BLUE FLOWERS | MW055CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 07.09.1996 | 07.09.1996 | 1 | 66 | Official Charts |
1996 | Sep | DJ SHADOW | MIDNIGHT IN A PERFECT WORLD | MW057CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 14.09.1996 | 21.09.1996 | 2 | 54 | Official Charts |
1996 | Sep | INNERZONE ORCHESTRA | BUG IN THE BASSBIN | MW049CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 28.09.1996 | 28.09.1996 | 2 | 68 | Official Charts |
1996 | Sep | DJ SHADOW | ENDTRODUCING | MW059CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 28.09.1996 | 15.06.2002 | 10 | 17 | Official Charts |
1996 | Oct | DJ KRUSH | ONLY THE STRONG SURVIVE | MW060CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 12.10.1996 | 12.10.1996 | 1 | 71 | Official Charts |
1996 | Nov | ANDREA PARKER | THE ROCKING CHAIR | MW045CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 02.11.1996 | 02.11.1996 | 1 | 82 | Official Charts |
1996 | Nov | Various | HEADZ 2 A | MW061CD | Compilations Chart Top 50 | 09.11.1996 | 16.11.1996 | 2 | 30 | Official Charts |
1996 | Nov | Various | HEADZ 2 B | MW062CD | Compilations Chart Top 50 | 09.11.1996 | 09.11.1996 | 1 | 34 | Official Charts |
1996 | Nov | DJ SHADOW | STEM | MW058CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 09.11.1996 | 16.11.1996 | 2 | 74 | Official Charts |
1996 | Dec | DR.OCTAGON | 3000 | MW068CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 07.09.1996 | 07.09.1996 | 1 | 89 | Official Charts |
1997 | Feb | ATTICA BLUES | TENDER | MW067CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 15.02.1997 | 15.02.1997 | 1 | 86 | Official Charts |
1997 | Mar | UNKLE | BERRY MEDITATION | MW069CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 15.03.1997 | 15.03.1997 | 1 | 77 | Official Charts |
1997 | Jun | LUKE VIBERT | DO UNTO OTHERS | MW071CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 21.06.1997 | 21.06.1997 | 1 | 98 | Official Charts |
1997 | Aug | DJ KRUSH | MILIGHT | MW077CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 30.08.1997 | 30.08.1997 | 1 | 100 | Official Charts |
1997 | Oct | DJ SHADOW | HIGH NOON | MW063CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 11.10.1997 | 18.10.1997 | 2 | 22 | Official Charts |
1997 | Dec | DJ SHADOW | CAMEL BOBSLED RACE | MW084CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 20.12.1997 | 03.01.1998 | 3 | 62 | Official Charts |
1998 | Feb | MONEY MARK | HAND IN YOUR HEAD | MW066CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 28.02.1998 | 07.03.1998 | 2 | 40 | Official Charts |
1998 | Mar | DJ SHADOW | WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE (PART 1) | MW087 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 24.01.1998 | 31.01.1998 | 2 | 54 | Official Charts |
1998 | May | PESHAY | MILES FROM HOME | MW092 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 09.05.1998 | 09.05.1998 | 1 | 75 | Official Charts |
1998 | May | MONEY MARK | PUSH THE BUTTON | MW090CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 16.05.1998 | 13.06.1998 | 5 | 17 | Official Charts |
1998 | Jun | MONEY MARK | MAYBE I'M DEAD | MW089CD1 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 06.06.1998 | 13.06.1998 | 2 | 45 | Official Charts |
1998 | Sep | UNKLE | PSYENCE FICTION | MW085CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 05.09.1998 | 06.03.1999 | 14 | 4 | Official Charts |
1999 | Feb | UNKLE | BE THERE | MW108CD1 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 20.02.1999 | 27.03.1999 | 6 | 8 | Official Charts |
1999 | Jul | iO | Claire | MWEX002 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 22.07.1995 | 22.07.1995 | 1 | 99 | Official Charts |
1999 | Aug | QUANNUM | SPECTRUM | MWR110CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 07.08.1999 | 07.08.1999 | 1 | 84 | Official Charts |
1999 | Oct | QUANNUM | I CHANGED MY MIND | MWR114CDS | Singles Chart Top 100 | 23.10.1999 | 23.10.1999 | 1 | 90 | Official Charts |
2001 | Mar | SOUTH | PAINT THE SILENCE | MWR134CDS1 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 17.03.2001 | 17.03.2001 | 1 | 69 | Official Charts |
2001 | Jun | SOUTH | KEEP CLOSE | MWR144CDS | Singles Chart Top 100 | 02.06.2001 | 02.06.2001 | 1 | 88 | Official Charts |
2003 | Sep | UNKLE | EYE FOR AN EYE | CID826 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 06.09.2003 | 13.09.2003 | 2 | 31 | Official Charts |
2003 | oct | UNKLE | NEVER NEVER LAND | MWU001CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 04.10.2003 | 18.10.2003 | 3 | 24 | Official Charts |
2003 | Nov | UNKLE | IN A STATE | CID839 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 15.11.2003 | 22.11.2003 | 2 | 44 | Official Charts |
2004 | Nov | UNKLE | REIGN | GUSIN007CDS | Singles Chart Top 100 | 27.11.2004 | 04.12.2004 | 2 | 40 | Official Charts |
Scottish Charts
Year | Month | Artist | Title | Catalogue Number | Chart | Entry Date | Exit Date | Weeks On Chart | Highest Position | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | Sep | DJ SHADOW | MIDNIGHT IN A PERFECT WORLD | - | Scottish Singles Sales Top 100 | 08.09.1996 | 08.09.1996 | 1 | 52 | Official Charts |
1996 | Sep | INNERZONE ORCHESTRA | BUG IN THE BASSBIN | - | Scottish Singles Sales Top 100 | 22.09.1996 | 22.09.1996 | 1 | 73 | Official Charts |
1996 | Oct | DJ KRUSH | ONLY THE STRONG SURVIVE | - | Scottish Singles Sales Top 100 | 06.10.1996 | 06.10.1996 | 1 | 94 | Official Charts |
1996 | Oct | ANDREA PARKER | THE ROCKING CHAIR | MW045CD | Scottish Singles Sales Top 100 | 27.10.1996 | 27.10.1996 | 1 | 96 | Official Charts |
1997 | Mar | UNKLE | BERRY MEDITATION | - | Scottish Singles Sales Top 100 | 05.03.1997 | 05.03.1997 | 1 | 93 | Official Charts |
1997 | Dec | DJ SHADOW | CAMEL BOBSLED RACE | - | Scottish Singles Sales Top 100 | 14.12.1997 | 13.04.2003 | 5 | 64 | Official Charts |
1999 | Feb | UNKLE | BE THERE | - | Scottish Singles Sales Chart Top 100 | 14.02.1999 | 03.04.1999 | 7 | 8 | Official Charts |
1999 | Feb | MONEY MARK | HAND IN YOUR HEAD | - | Scottish Singles Sales Chart Top 100 | 22.02.1999 | 22.02.1999 | 1 | 43 | Official Charts |
1998 | Sep | UNKLE | PSYENCE FICTION | - | Scottish Album Chart Top 100 | 05.09.1998 | 06.03.1999 | 11 | 7 | Official Charts |