Charts
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1995 || Mar || DJ SHADOW || WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE || MW027CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 25.03.1995 || 01.04.1995 || 2 || 59 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/what-does-your-soul-look-like/ Official Charts] | | 1995 || Mar || DJ SHADOW || WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE || MW027CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 25.03.1995 || 01.04.1995 || 2 || 59 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/what-does-your-soul-look-like/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |||
| 1995 || Aug || LUKE VIBERT || A POLISHED SOLID || MW035CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 26.08.1995 || 26.08.1995 || 1 || 98 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/37601/luke-vibert/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1995 || Sep || DJ SHADOW & GROOVE ROBBERS || IN/FLUX || MW014 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 23.09.1995 || 23.09.1995 || 1 || 89 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/in_slash_flux/ Official Charts] | | 1995 || Sep || DJ SHADOW & GROOVE ROBBERS || IN/FLUX || MW014 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 23.09.1995 || 23.09.1995 || 1 || 89 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/in_slash_flux/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 || Sep || DJ SHADOW || MIDNIGHT IN A PERFECT WORLD || MW057CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 14.09.1996 || 21.09.1996 || 2 || 54 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/ | | 1995 || Nov || PALM SKIN PRODUCTIONS || THE BEAST || MW029 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 11.03.1995 || 11.03.1995 || 1 || 93 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/1310/palm-skin-productions/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |||
| 1996 || Sep || DR.OCTAGON || BLUE FLOWERS || MW055CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 07.09.1996 || 07.09.1996 || 1 || 66 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/blue-flowers/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || Sep || DJ SHADOW || MIDNIGHT IN A PERFECT WORLD || MW057CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 14.09.1996 || 21.09.1996 || 2 || 54 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/midnight-in-a-perfect-world/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 || Sep || DJ SHADOW || ENDTRODUCING || MW059CD || Album Chart Top 100 || 28.09.1996 || 15.06.2002 || 10 || 17 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/albums/endtroducing/ Official Charts] | | 1996 || Sep || DJ SHADOW || ENDTRODUCING || MW059CD || Album Chart Top 100 || 28.09.1996 || 15.06.2002 || 10 || 17 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/albums/endtroducing/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 || Nov || DJ SHADOW || STEM || MW058CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 09.11.1996 || 16.11.1996 || 2 || 74 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/stem/ Official Charts] | | 1996 || Nov || DJ SHADOW || STEM || MW058CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 09.11.1996 || 16.11.1996 || 2 || 74 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/stem/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |||
| 1996 || Dec || DR.OCTAGON || 3000 || MW068CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 07.09.1996 || 07.09.1996 || 1 || 89 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/3000/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || Jun || LUKE VIBERT || DO UNTO OTHERS || MW071CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 21.06.1997 || 21.06.1997 || 1 || 98 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/37601/luke-vibert/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 || Oct || DJ SHADOW || HIGH NOON || MW063CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 11.10.1997 || 18.10.1997 || 2 || 22 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/high-noon/ Official Charts] | | 1997 || Oct || DJ SHADOW || HIGH NOON || MW063CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 11.10.1997 || 18.10.1997 || 2 || 22 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/high-noon/ Official Charts] | ||
Line 24: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 || Jun || iO || Claire || MWEX002 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 22.07.1995 || 22.07.1995 || 1 || 99 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/charts/singles-chart/19950716/7501/ Official Charts] | | 1999 || Jun || iO || Claire || MWEX002 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 22.07.1995 || 22.07.1995 || 1 || 99 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/charts/singles-chart/19950716/7501/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |||
| 1999 || Aug || QUANNUM || SPECTRUM || MWR110CD || Album Chart Top 100 || 07.08.1999 || 07.08.1999 || 1 || 84 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/7773/quannum/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 || Oct || QUANNUM || I CHANGED MY MIND || MWR114CDS || Singles Chart Top 100 || 23.10.1999 || 23.10.1999 || 1 || 90 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/7773/quannum/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 || Mar || SOUTH || PAINT THE SILENCE || MWR134CDS1 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 17.03.2001 || 17.03.2001 || 1 || 69 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/3427/south/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 || Jun || SOUTH || KEEP CLOSE || MWR144CDS || Singles Chart Top 100 || 02.06.2001 || 02.06.2001 || 1 || 88 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/3427/south/ Official Charts] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 09:34, 1 August 2019
A listing of Official Chart positions for Mo'Wax Records.
UK Charts
Year | Month | Artist | Title | Catalogue Number | Chart | Entry Date | Exit Date | Weeks On Chart | Highest Position | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1994 | Oct | DJ SHADOW/DJ KRUSH | LOST AND FOUND (S.F.L.)/KEMURI | MW024 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 01.10.1994 | 01.10.1994 | 1 | 82 | Official Charts |
1995 | Mar | DJ SHADOW | WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE | MW027CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 25.03.1995 | 01.04.1995 | 2 | 59 | Official Charts |
1995 | Aug | LUKE VIBERT | A POLISHED SOLID | MW035CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 26.08.1995 | 26.08.1995 | 1 | 98 | Official Charts |
1995 | Sep | DJ SHADOW & GROOVE ROBBERS | IN/FLUX | MW014 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 23.09.1995 | 23.09.1995 | 1 | 89 | Official Charts |
1995 | Nov | PALM SKIN PRODUCTIONS | THE BEAST | MW029 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 11.03.1995 | 11.03.1995 | 1 | 93 | Official Charts |
1996 | Sep | DR.OCTAGON | BLUE FLOWERS | MW055CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 07.09.1996 | 07.09.1996 | 1 | 66 | Official Charts |
1996 | Sep | DJ SHADOW | MIDNIGHT IN A PERFECT WORLD | MW057CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 14.09.1996 | 21.09.1996 | 2 | 54 | Official Charts |
1996 | Sep | DJ SHADOW | ENDTRODUCING | MW059CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 28.09.1996 | 15.06.2002 | 10 | 17 | Official Charts |
1996 | Nov | DJ SHADOW | STEM | MW058CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 09.11.1996 | 16.11.1996 | 2 | 74 | Official Charts |
1996 | Dec | DR.OCTAGON | 3000 | MW068CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 07.09.1996 | 07.09.1996 | 1 | 89 | Official Charts |
1997 | Jun | LUKE VIBERT | DO UNTO OTHERS | MW071CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 21.06.1997 | 21.06.1997 | 1 | 98 | Official Charts |
1997 | Oct | DJ SHADOW | HIGH NOON | MW063CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 11.10.1997 | 18.10.1997 | 2 | 22 | Official Charts |
1997 | Dec | DJ SHADOW | CAMEL BOBSLED RACE | MW084CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 20.12.1997 | 03.01.1998 | 3 | 62 | Official Charts |
1998 | Mar | DJ SHADOW | WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE (PART 1) | MW087 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 24.01.1998 | 31.01.1998 | 2 | 54 | Official Charts |
1999 | Jun | iO | Claire | MWEX002 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 22.07.1995 | 22.07.1995 | 1 | 99 | Official Charts |
1999 | Aug | QUANNUM | SPECTRUM | MWR110CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 07.08.1999 | 07.08.1999 | 1 | 84 | Official Charts |
1999 | Oct | QUANNUM | I CHANGED MY MIND | MWR114CDS | Singles Chart Top 100 | 23.10.1999 | 23.10.1999 | 1 | 90 | Official Charts |
2001 | Mar | SOUTH | PAINT THE SILENCE | MWR134CDS1 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 17.03.2001 | 17.03.2001 | 1 | 69 | Official Charts |
2001 | Jun | SOUTH | KEEP CLOSE | MWR144CDS | Singles Chart Top 100 | 02.06.2001 | 02.06.2001 | 1 | 88 | Official Charts |