Bibliography - Reviews
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 || Aug || [[Rolling Stone August 20 1998|Rolling Stone]] || - || 793 || US || UNKLE's Psyence Fiction || N || Y | | 1998 || Aug || [[Rolling Stone August 20 1998|Rolling Stone]] || - || 793 || US || UNKLE's Psyence Fiction || N || Y | ||
|- | |||
| 1998 || Oct || [[CMJ New Music Monthly October 1998|CMJ New Music Monthly]] || - || 62 || US || UNKLE's Psyence Fiction || Y || N | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || Dec || [[CMJ New Music Monthly December 1998|CMJ New Music Monthly]] || - || 88 || US || Nigo's Ape Sounds || Y || N | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:59, 28 April 2020
A listing of album reviews relating to Unkle, James Lavelle, and Mo'Wax. For general articles see: Bibliography. For Press Releases, Mailouts and Newsletters see: Mailouts.
Year | Month | Title | Volume | Issue / Number | Country | Description | Scan Y/N | Transcript Y/N |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | Nov | Melody Maker | - | - | UK | DJ Shadow's Influx Review | Y | N |
1994 | Jun | The Irish Times | - | - | UK | Royalties Overdue | Y | N |
1996 | Jun | Billboard | 108 | 25 | US | DJ Shadow's Hardcore | Y | Y |
1998 | Aug | Rolling Stone | - | 793 | US | UNKLE's Psyence Fiction | N | Y |
1998 | Oct | CMJ New Music Monthly | - | 62 | US | UNKLE's Psyence Fiction | Y | N |
2000 | Dec | CMJ New Music Monthly | - | 88 | US | Nigo's Ape Sounds | Y | N |