Gigography
mNo edit summary |
(added 1992-1994) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 00/00/00 || Example || Example || Example || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || X || Example | | 00/00/00 || Example || Example || Example || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || X || Example | ||
|- | |||
| [[23 May 1992]] || England || Oxford || The Oxford Venue || X || X || X || ✔ || Mo'Wax Please | |||
|- | |||
| [[19 Nov 1992]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || ✔ || MoWax Please Presents The Talking Loud Sessions, featuring Patrick Forge, James Lavelle, and Mathew Kershaw | |||
|- | |||
| [[19 Jun 1992]] || England || - || Groove Academy || X || X || X || ✔ || | |||
|- | |||
| [[22 Aug 1992]] || England || - || The Fridge || X || X || X || ✔ || Talkin' Summer | |||
|- | |||
| [[13 May 1993]] || England || - || The Milk Bar || X || X || X || ✔ || Young Ideas | |||
|- | |||
| [[22 May 1993]] || England || - || The Forum || X || X || X || X || The Something Else/Straight No Chaser ‘Shape of Things To Come’ | |||
|- | |||
| [[27 Aug 1993]] || Germany || Berlin || - || X || X || X || ✔ || Mo'Wax Night | |||
|- | |||
| [[22 Nov 1993]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || ✔ || That's How It Is. Featuring DJ Shadow. | |||
|- | |||
| [[?? Dec 1993]] || Japan || - || - || X || X || X || ✔ || Straight No Chaser "Skoolin' Da Jaz" Japan Tour | |||
|- | |||
| [[13 Dec 1993]] || England || - || - || X || X || X || ✔ || That's How It Is | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2 Dec 1995]] || Belgium || Gent || - || X || ✔ || X || ✔ || Mo'Wax Braveheart Tour | | [[2 Dec 1995]] || Belgium || Gent || - || X || ✔ || X || ✔ || Mo'Wax Braveheart Tour |
Revision as of 08:05, 4 July 2018
An ongoing list of every gig that included James Lavelle and Unkle. A secondary list for gigs including DJ Shadow and not Lavelle or Unkle will be created later.
Date | Country | City | Venue | Recorded | Reviews | Setlist | Images | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
00/00/00 | Example | Example | Example | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | X | Example |
23 May 1992 | England | Oxford | The Oxford Venue | X | X | X | ✔ | Mo'Wax Please |
19 Nov 1992 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | MoWax Please Presents The Talking Loud Sessions, featuring Patrick Forge, James Lavelle, and Mathew Kershaw |
19 Jun 1992 | England | - | Groove Academy | X | X | X | ✔ | |
22 Aug 1992 | England | - | The Fridge | X | X | X | ✔ | Talkin' Summer |
13 May 1993 | England | - | The Milk Bar | X | X | X | ✔ | Young Ideas |
22 May 1993 | England | - | The Forum | X | X | X | X | The Something Else/Straight No Chaser ‘Shape of Things To Come’ |
27 Aug 1993 | Germany | Berlin | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Mo'Wax Night |
22 Nov 1993 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | That's How It Is. Featuring DJ Shadow. |
?? Dec 1993 | Japan | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | Straight No Chaser "Skoolin' Da Jaz" Japan Tour |
13 Dec 1993 | England | - | - | X | X | X | ✔ | That's How It Is |
2 Dec 1995 | Belgium | Gent | - | X | ✔ | X | ✔ | Mo'Wax Braveheart Tour |
23 Aug 1998 | England | London | HMV Oxford St | X | ✔ | X | ✔ | Shadow and Lavelle DJ |
28 Sep 1998 | America | Los Angeles | Virgin Sunset | X | X | X | X | Shadow DJs and Lavelle Q&A |
29 Sep 1998 | America | San Fransisco | Virgin Market St. | X | X | X | ✔ | Shadow DJs and Lavelle Q&A |
30 Sep 1998 | America | San Fransisco | Tower Clark St. | X | X | X | ✔ | Shadow DJs and Lavelle Q&A |
1 Oct 1998 | America | New York | Virgin Union Square | ✔ | X | X | X | Shadow DJs and Lavelle Q&A |
2 Oct 1998 | America | Austin | Waterloo | ✔ | X | X | X | Shadow DJs and Lavelle Q&A |