Radio Shows & Podcasts
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date !! Country !! Venue/Service !! Recorded !! Setlist !! Images !! Notes | ! Date !! Country !! Programme Name !! Venue/Service !! Recorded !! Setlist !! Images !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Breezeblock|8 Sep 1998]] || England || Breezeblock || BBC || ✔ || ✔ || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Living In My Headphones|21 Feb 2013]] || - || || Soundcloud || ✔ || ✔ || X || Living In My Headphones Part 1 - A Night’s Interlude - Mixed by James Lavelle and Charlie May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[22 Nov 2017]] || England || || JagerSoho || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || Soho Radio presents the 24 Hour Vinyl Marathon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|21 | | [[Living In My Headphones|21 Feb 2018]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || ✔ || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones| | | [[Living In My Headphones|21 Mar 2018]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || ✔ || X || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Living In My Headphones|18 Apr 2018]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || ✔ || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|16 May 2018]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || ✔ || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|16 May 2018]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || ✔ || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|13 May 2018]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || ✔ || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|13 May 2018]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || ✔ || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|11 Jul 2018]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|11 Jul 2018]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|8 Aug 2018]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || ✔ || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|8 Aug 2018]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || ✔ || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|5 Sep 2018]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || ✔ || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|5 Sep 2018]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || ✔ || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Lavelle presents UNKLE Def Mix // 27-09-18|27 Sep 2018]] || England || WorldWide FM || ✔ || X || ✔ || James Lavelle presents UNKLE Def Mix | | [[James Lavelle presents UNKLE Def Mix // 27-09-18|27 Sep 2018]] || England || || WorldWide FM || ✔ || X || ✔ || James Lavelle presents UNKLE Def Mix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|3 Oct 2018]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|3 Oct 2018]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[16 Oct 2018]] || England || Spiritland || ✔ || X || ✔ || Streamed live on Facebook | | [[16 Oct 2018]] || England || || Spiritland || ✔ || X || ✔ || Streamed live on Facebook | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|12 Nov 2018]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|12 Nov 2018]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|20 Dec 2018]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|20 Dec 2018]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|23 Jan 2019]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|23 Jan 2019]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[02 Feb 2019]] || England || BBC Radio 6 || ✔ || X || X || Living In My Headphones Def Mix | | [[02 Feb 2019]] || England || || BBC Radio 6 || ✔ || X || X || Living In My Headphones Def Mix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|20 Feb 2019]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|20 Feb 2019]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|29 Mar 2019]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || Living In My Headphones + Soho Radio Takeover | | [[Living In My Headphones|29 Mar 2019]] || England || Soho Radio Takeover || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || Living In My Headphones + Soho Radio Takeover | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|17 Apr 2019]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|17 Apr 2019]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|15 May 2019]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|15 May 2019]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|26 Jun 2019]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|26 Jun 2019]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|10 Jul 2019]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|10 Jul 2019]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|7 Aug 2019]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|7 Aug 2019]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|4 Sep 2019]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|4 Sep 2019]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|2 Oct 2019]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|2 Oct 2019]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|31 Oct 2019]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|31 Oct 2019]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|27 Nov 2019]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|27 Nov 2019]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|25 Dec 2019]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|25 Dec 2019]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[18 Jan 2020]] || USA || The Lot Radio || ✔ || X || || | | [[18 Jan 2020]] || USA || || The Lot Radio || ✔ || X || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|19 Feb 2020]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|19 Feb 2020]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|15 Apr 2020]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|15 Apr 2020]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Living In My Headphones|13 May 2020]] || England || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | | [[Living In My Headphones|13 May 2020]] || England || Living In My Headphones || Soho Radio || ✔ || X || X || | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:21, 1 June 2020
An ongoing list of every radio show, podcast, or online DJ Set which included James Lavelle and Unkle/Unkle Sounds etc. For live gigs see the Gigography.
Note: There is some cross over with the Gigography but this page also includes non-live/pre-recorded sets, and general appearances.
Date | Country | Programme Name | Venue/Service | Recorded | Setlist | Images | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 Sep 1998 | England | Breezeblock | BBC | ✔ | ✔ | X | |
21 Feb 2013 | - | Soundcloud | ✔ | ✔ | X | Living In My Headphones Part 1 - A Night’s Interlude - Mixed by James Lavelle and Charlie May | |
22 Nov 2017 | England | JagerSoho | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Soho Radio presents the 24 Hour Vinyl Marathon | |
21 Feb 2018 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | ✔ | X | |
21 Mar 2018 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | ✔ | X | |
18 Apr 2018 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | ✔ | X | |
16 May 2018 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | ✔ | X | |
13 May 2018 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | ✔ | X | |
11 Jul 2018 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
8 Aug 2018 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | ✔ | X | |
5 Sep 2018 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | ✔ | X | |
27 Sep 2018 | England | WorldWide FM | ✔ | X | ✔ | James Lavelle presents UNKLE Def Mix | |
3 Oct 2018 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
16 Oct 2018 | England | Spiritland | ✔ | X | ✔ | Streamed live on Facebook | |
12 Nov 2018 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
20 Dec 2018 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
23 Jan 2019 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
02 Feb 2019 | England | BBC Radio 6 | ✔ | X | X | Living In My Headphones Def Mix | |
20 Feb 2019 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
29 Mar 2019 | England | Soho Radio Takeover | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | Living In My Headphones + Soho Radio Takeover |
17 Apr 2019 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
15 May 2019 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
26 Jun 2019 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
10 Jul 2019 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
7 Aug 2019 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
4 Sep 2019 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
2 Oct 2019 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
31 Oct 2019 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
27 Nov 2019 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
25 Dec 2019 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
18 Jan 2020 | USA | The Lot Radio | ✔ | X | |||
19 Feb 2020 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
15 Apr 2020 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X | |
13 May 2020 | England | Living In My Headphones | Soho Radio | ✔ | X | X |