Charts
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 || Oct || DJ SHADOW/DJ KRUSH || LOST AND FOUND (S.F.L.)/KEMURI || MW024 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 01.10.1994 || 01.10.1994 || 1 || 82 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/lost-and-found-(s.f.l.)_slash_kemuri/ Official Charts] | | 1994 || Oct || DJ SHADOW/DJ KRUSH || LOST AND FOUND (S.F.L.)/KEMURI || MW024 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 01.10.1994 || 01.10.1994 || 1 || 82 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/lost-and-found-(s.f.l.)_slash_kemuri/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |||
| 1995 || Mar || PALM SKIN PRODUCTIONS || THE BEAST || MW029 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 11.03.1995 || 11.03.1995 || 1 || 93 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/1310/palm-skin-productions/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1995 || Mar || DJ SHADOW || WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE || MW027CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 25.03.1995 || 01.04.1995 || 2 || 59 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/what-does-your-soul-look-like/ Official Charts] | | 1995 || Mar || DJ SHADOW || WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE || MW027CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 25.03.1995 || 01.04.1995 || 2 || 59 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/what-does-your-soul-look-like/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |||
| 1995 || May || MONEY MARK || CRY/INSECTS ARE ALL AROUND US || MW032 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 13.05.1995 || 13.05.1995 || 1 || 99 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/34072/money-mark/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || Jul || DJ KRUSH || A WHIM || MW033CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 29.07.1995 || 05.08.1995 || 2 || 79 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/32577/dj-krush/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || Aug || MONEY MARK || CRY || MW036CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 19.08.1995 || 26.08.1995 || 2 || 80 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/34072/money-mark/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1995 || Aug || LUKE VIBERT || A POLISHED SOLID || MW035CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 26.08.1995 || 26.08.1995 || 1 || 98 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/37601/luke-vibert/ Official Charts] | | 1995 || Aug || LUKE VIBERT || A POLISHED SOLID || MW035CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 26.08.1995 || 26.08.1995 || 1 || 98 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/37601/luke-vibert/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |||
| 1995 || Sep || MONEY MARK || MARK'S KEYBOARD REPAIR || MW034CD || Album Chart Top 100 || 09.09.1995 || 16.09.1995 || 2 || 35 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/albums/mark's-keyboard-repair/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1995 || Sep || DJ SHADOW & GROOVE ROBBERS || IN/FLUX || MW014 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 23.09.1995 || 23.09.1995 || 1 || 89 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/in_slash_flux/ Official Charts] | | 1995 || Sep || DJ SHADOW & GROOVE ROBBERS || IN/FLUX || MW014 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 23.09.1995 || 23.09.1995 || 1 || 89 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/in_slash_flux/ Official Charts] | ||
Line 17: | Line 27: | ||
| 1995 || Oct || ATTICA BLUES || BLUEPRINTS || MW038CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 07.10.1995 || 07.10.1995 || 1 || 97 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/35126/attica-blues/ Official Charts] | | 1995 || Oct || ATTICA BLUES || BLUEPRINTS || MW038CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 07.10.1995 || 07.10.1995 || 1 || 97 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/35126/attica-blues/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1995 || Nov || | | 1995 || Nov || DJ KRUSH || MEISO || MW039CD || Album Chart Top 100 || 11.11.1995 || 11.11.1995 || 1 || 64 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/albums/meiso/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 || Feb || ANDREA PARKER || MELODIOUS THUNK || MW040CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 10.02.1996 || 10.02.1996 || 1 || 94 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/649/andrea-parker/ Official Charts] | | 1996 || Feb || ANDREA PARKER || MELODIOUS THUNK || MW040CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 10.02.1996 || 10.02.1996 || 1 || 94 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/649/andrea-parker/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |||
| 1996 || Mar || DJ KRUSH || MEISO || MW042CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 16.03.1996 || 23.03.1996 || 2 || 52 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/32577/dj-krush/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || Apr || MONEY MARK || THIRD VERSION EP || MW043CD || Album Chart Top 100 || 13.04.1996 || 13.04.1996 || 1 || 89 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/albums/third-version-ep/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 || Sep || DR.OCTAGON || BLUE FLOWERS || MW055CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 07.09.1996 || 07.09.1996 || 1 || 66 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/blue-flowers/ Official Charts] | | 1996 || Sep || DR.OCTAGON || BLUE FLOWERS || MW055CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 07.09.1996 || 07.09.1996 || 1 || 66 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/blue-flowers/ Official Charts] | ||
Line 26: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 || Sep || DJ SHADOW || ENDTRODUCING || MW059CD || Album Chart Top 100 || 28.09.1996 || 15.06.2002 || 10 || 17 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/albums/endtroducing/ Official Charts] | | 1996 || Sep || DJ SHADOW || ENDTRODUCING || MW059CD || Album Chart Top 100 || 28.09.1996 || 15.06.2002 || 10 || 17 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/albums/endtroducing/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |||
| 1996 || Oct || DJ KRUSH || ONLY THE STRONG SURVIVE || MW060CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 12.10.1996 || 12.10.1996 || 1 || 71 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/32577/dj-krush/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 || Nov || ANDREA PARKER || THE ROCKING CHAIR || MW045CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 02.11.1996 || 02.11.1996 || 1 || 82 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/649/andrea-parker/ Official Charts] | | 1996 || Nov || ANDREA PARKER || THE ROCKING CHAIR || MW045CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 02.11.1996 || 02.11.1996 || 1 || 82 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/649/andrea-parker/ Official Charts] | ||
Line 36: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 || Jun || LUKE VIBERT || DO UNTO OTHERS || MW071CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 21.06.1997 || 21.06.1997 || 1 || 98 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/37601/luke-vibert/ Official Charts] | | 1997 || Jun || LUKE VIBERT || DO UNTO OTHERS || MW071CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 21.06.1997 || 21.06.1997 || 1 || 98 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/37601/luke-vibert/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |||
| 1997 || Aug || DJ KRUSH || MILIGHT || MW077CD || Album Chart Top 100 || 30.08.1997 || 30.08.1997 || 1 || 100 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/albums/milight/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 || Oct || DJ SHADOW || HIGH NOON || MW063CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 11.10.1997 || 18.10.1997 || 2 || 22 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/high-noon/ Official Charts] | | 1997 || Oct || DJ SHADOW || HIGH NOON || MW063CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 11.10.1997 || 18.10.1997 || 2 || 22 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/high-noon/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 || Dec || DJ SHADOW || CAMEL BOBSLED RACE || MW084CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 20.12.1997 || 03.01.1998 || 3 || 62 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/camel-bobsled-race/ Official Charts] | | 1997 || Dec || DJ SHADOW || CAMEL BOBSLED RACE || MW084CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 20.12.1997 || 03.01.1998 || 3 || 62 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/camel-bobsled-race/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |||
| 1998 || Feb || MONEY MARK || HAND IN YOUR HEAD || MW066CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 28.02.1998 || 07.03.1998 || 2 || 40 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/34072/money-mark/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 || Mar || DJ SHADOW || WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE (PART 1) || MW087 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 24.01.1998 || 31.01.1998 || 2 || 54 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/midnight-in-a-perfect-world/ Official Charts] | | 1998 || Mar || DJ SHADOW || WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE (PART 1) || MW087 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 24.01.1998 || 31.01.1998 || 2 || 54 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/midnight-in-a-perfect-world/ Official Charts] | ||
Line 45: | Line 65: | ||
| 1998 || May || PESHAY || MILES FROM HOME || MW092 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 09.05.1998 || 09.05.1998 || 1 || 75 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/34161/peshay/ Official Charts] | | 1998 || May || PESHAY || MILES FROM HOME || MW092 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 09.05.1998 || 09.05.1998 || 1 || 75 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/34161/peshay/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 || | | 1998 || May || MONEY MARK || PUSH THE BUTTON || MW090CD || Album Chart Top 100 || 16.05.1998 || 13.06.1998 || 5 || 17 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/albums/push-the-button/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |||
| 1998 || Jun || MONEY MARK || MAYBE I'M DEAD || MW089CD1 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 06.06.1998 || 13.06.1998 || 2 || 45 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/34072/money-mark/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 || Jul || iO || Claire || MWEX002 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 22.07.1995 || 22.07.1995 || 1 || 99 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/charts/singles-chart/19950716/7501/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 || Aug || QUANNUM || SPECTRUM || MWR110CD || Album Chart Top 100 || 07.08.1999 || 07.08.1999 || 1 || 84 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/7773/quannum/ Official Charts] | | 1999 || Aug || QUANNUM || SPECTRUM || MWR110CD || Album Chart Top 100 || 07.08.1999 || 07.08.1999 || 1 || 84 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/artist/7773/quannum/ Official Charts] | ||
Line 57: | Line 81: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
[https://www.officialcharts.com/ UK Official Chart Company] | |||
[https://www.billboard.com/charts Billboard - US Charts] |
Revision as of 10:04, 1 August 2019
A listing of Official Chart positions for Mo'Wax Records.
UK Charts
Year | Month | Artist | Title | Catalogue Number | Chart | Entry Date | Exit Date | Weeks On Chart | Highest Position | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1994 | Oct | DJ SHADOW/DJ KRUSH | LOST AND FOUND (S.F.L.)/KEMURI | MW024 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 01.10.1994 | 01.10.1994 | 1 | 82 | Official Charts |
1995 | Mar | PALM SKIN PRODUCTIONS | THE BEAST | MW029 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 11.03.1995 | 11.03.1995 | 1 | 93 | Official Charts |
1995 | Mar | DJ SHADOW | WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE | MW027CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 25.03.1995 | 01.04.1995 | 2 | 59 | Official Charts |
1995 | May | MONEY MARK | CRY/INSECTS ARE ALL AROUND US | MW032 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 13.05.1995 | 13.05.1995 | 1 | 99 | Official Charts |
1995 | Jul | DJ KRUSH | A WHIM | MW033CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 29.07.1995 | 05.08.1995 | 2 | 79 | Official Charts |
1995 | Aug | MONEY MARK | CRY | MW036CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 19.08.1995 | 26.08.1995 | 2 | 80 | Official Charts |
1995 | Aug | LUKE VIBERT | A POLISHED SOLID | MW035CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 26.08.1995 | 26.08.1995 | 1 | 98 | Official Charts |
1995 | Sep | MONEY MARK | MARK'S KEYBOARD REPAIR | MW034CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 09.09.1995 | 16.09.1995 | 2 | 35 | Official Charts |
1995 | Sep | DJ SHADOW & GROOVE ROBBERS | IN/FLUX | MW014 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 23.09.1995 | 23.09.1995 | 1 | 89 | Official Charts |
1995 | Sep | CLUBBED TO DEATH | CLUBBED TO DEATH | MW037CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 30.09.1995 | 14.10.1995 | 3 | 82 | Official Charts |
1995 | Oct | ATTICA BLUES | BLUEPRINTS | MW038CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 07.10.1995 | 07.10.1995 | 1 | 97 | Official Charts |
1995 | Nov | DJ KRUSH | MEISO | MW039CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 11.11.1995 | 11.11.1995 | 1 | 64 | Official Charts |
1996 | Feb | ANDREA PARKER | MELODIOUS THUNK | MW040CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 10.02.1996 | 10.02.1996 | 1 | 94 | Official Charts |
1996 | Mar | DJ KRUSH | MEISO | MW042CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 16.03.1996 | 23.03.1996 | 2 | 52 | Official Charts |
1996 | Apr | MONEY MARK | THIRD VERSION EP | MW043CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 13.04.1996 | 13.04.1996 | 1 | 89 | Official Charts |
1996 | Sep | DR.OCTAGON | BLUE FLOWERS | MW055CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 07.09.1996 | 07.09.1996 | 1 | 66 | Official Charts |
1996 | Sep | DJ SHADOW | MIDNIGHT IN A PERFECT WORLD | MW057CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 14.09.1996 | 21.09.1996 | 2 | 54 | Official Charts |
1996 | Sep | DJ SHADOW | ENDTRODUCING | MW059CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 28.09.1996 | 15.06.2002 | 10 | 17 | Official Charts |
1996 | Oct | DJ KRUSH | ONLY THE STRONG SURVIVE | MW060CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 12.10.1996 | 12.10.1996 | 1 | 71 | Official Charts |
1996 | Nov | ANDREA PARKER | THE ROCKING CHAIR | MW045CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 02.11.1996 | 02.11.1996 | 1 | 82 | Official Charts |
1996 | Nov | DJ SHADOW | STEM | MW058CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 09.11.1996 | 16.11.1996 | 2 | 74 | Official Charts |
1996 | Dec | DR.OCTAGON | 3000 | MW068CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 07.09.1996 | 07.09.1996 | 1 | 89 | Official Charts |
1997 | Feb | ATTICA BLUES | TENDER | MW067CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 15.02.1997 | 15.02.1997 | 1 | 86 | Official Charts |
1997 | Jun | LUKE VIBERT | DO UNTO OTHERS | MW071CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 21.06.1997 | 21.06.1997 | 1 | 98 | Official Charts |
1997 | Aug | DJ KRUSH | MILIGHT | MW077CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 30.08.1997 | 30.08.1997 | 1 | 100 | Official Charts |
1997 | Oct | DJ SHADOW | HIGH NOON | MW063CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 11.10.1997 | 18.10.1997 | 2 | 22 | Official Charts |
1997 | Dec | DJ SHADOW | CAMEL BOBSLED RACE | MW084CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 20.12.1997 | 03.01.1998 | 3 | 62 | Official Charts |
1998 | Feb | MONEY MARK | HAND IN YOUR HEAD | MW066CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 28.02.1998 | 07.03.1998 | 2 | 40 | Official Charts |
1998 | Mar | DJ SHADOW | WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE (PART 1) | MW087 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 24.01.1998 | 31.01.1998 | 2 | 54 | Official Charts |
1998 | May | PESHAY | MILES FROM HOME | MW092 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 09.05.1998 | 09.05.1998 | 1 | 75 | Official Charts |
1998 | May | MONEY MARK | PUSH THE BUTTON | MW090CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 16.05.1998 | 13.06.1998 | 5 | 17 | Official Charts |
1998 | Jun | MONEY MARK | MAYBE I'M DEAD | MW089CD1 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 06.06.1998 | 13.06.1998 | 2 | 45 | Official Charts |
1999 | Jul | iO | Claire | MWEX002 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 22.07.1995 | 22.07.1995 | 1 | 99 | Official Charts |
1999 | Aug | QUANNUM | SPECTRUM | MWR110CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 07.08.1999 | 07.08.1999 | 1 | 84 | Official Charts |
1999 | Oct | QUANNUM | I CHANGED MY MIND | MWR114CDS | Singles Chart Top 100 | 23.10.1999 | 23.10.1999 | 1 | 90 | Official Charts |
2001 | Mar | SOUTH | PAINT THE SILENCE | MWR134CDS1 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 17.03.2001 | 17.03.2001 | 1 | 69 | Official Charts |
2001 | Jun | SOUTH | KEEP CLOSE | MWR144CDS | Singles Chart Top 100 | 02.06.2001 | 02.06.2001 | 1 | 88 | Official Charts |