Charts
(Created page with "<!-- Please cite all information sources --> A listing of Official Chart positions for Mo'Wax Records. ==UK Charts== {| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! Year !! Month !! Artis...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A listing of Official Chart positions for Mo'Wax Records. | A listing of Official Chart positions for Mo'Wax Records. | ||
==UK Charts== | ==UK Charts== | ||
Line 8: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 || Oct || DJ SHADOW/DJ KRUSH || LOST AND FOUND (S.F.L.)/KEMURI || MW024 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 01.10.1994 || 01.10.1994 || 1 || 82 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/lost-and-found-(s.f.l.)_slash_kemuri/ Official Charts] | | 1994 || Oct || DJ SHADOW/DJ KRUSH || LOST AND FOUND (S.F.L.)/KEMURI || MW024 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 01.10.1994 || 01.10.1994 || 1 || 82 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/lost-and-found-(s.f.l.)_slash_kemuri/ Official Charts] | ||
|- | |||
| 1995 || Mar || DJ SHADOW || WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE || MW027CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 25.03.1995 || 01.04.1995 || 2 || 59 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/what-does-your-soul-look-like/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || Sep || DJ SHADOW & GROOVE ROBBERS || IN/FLUX || MW014 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 23.09.1995 || 23.09.1995 || 1 || 89 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/in_slash_flux/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || Sep || DJ SHADOW || MIDNIGHT IN A PERFECT WORLD || MW057CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 14.09.1996 || 21.09.1996 || 2 || 54 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/in_slash_flux/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || Sep || DJ SHADOW || ENDTRODUCING || MW059CD || Album Chart Top 100 || 28.09.1996 || 15.06.2002 || 10 || 17 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/albums/endtroducing/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || Nov || DJ SHADOW || STEM || MW058CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 09.11.1996 || 16.11.1996 || 2 || 74 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/stem/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || Oct || DJ SHADOW || HIGH NOON || MW063CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 11.10.1997 || 18.10.1997 || 2 || 22 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/high-noon/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || Dec || DJ SHADOW || CAMEL BOBSLED RACE || MW084CD || Singles Chart Top 100 || 20.12.1997 || 03.01.1998 || 3 || 62 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/camel-bobsled-race/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 || Mar || DJ SHADOW || WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE (PART 1) || MW087 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 24.01.1998 || 31.01.1998 || 2 || 54 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/search/singles/midnight-in-a-perfect-world/ Official Charts] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 || Jun || iO || Claire || MWEX002 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 22.07.1995 || 22.07.1995 || 1 || 99 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/charts/singles-chart/19950716/7501/ Official Charts] | | 1999 || Jun || iO || Claire || MWEX002 || Singles Chart Top 100 || 22.07.1995 || 22.07.1995 || 1 || 99 || [https://www.officialcharts.com/charts/singles-chart/19950716/7501/ Official Charts] |
Revision as of 09:15, 1 August 2019
A listing of Official Chart positions for Mo'Wax Records.
UK Charts
Year | Month | Artist | Title | Catalogue Number | Chart | Entry Date | Exit Date | Weeks On Chart | Highest Position | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1994 | Oct | DJ SHADOW/DJ KRUSH | LOST AND FOUND (S.F.L.)/KEMURI | MW024 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 01.10.1994 | 01.10.1994 | 1 | 82 | Official Charts |
1995 | Mar | DJ SHADOW | WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE | MW027CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 25.03.1995 | 01.04.1995 | 2 | 59 | Official Charts |
1995 | Sep | DJ SHADOW & GROOVE ROBBERS | IN/FLUX | MW014 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 23.09.1995 | 23.09.1995 | 1 | 89 | Official Charts |
1996 | Sep | DJ SHADOW | MIDNIGHT IN A PERFECT WORLD | MW057CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 14.09.1996 | 21.09.1996 | 2 | 54 | Official Charts |
1996 | Sep | DJ SHADOW | ENDTRODUCING | MW059CD | Album Chart Top 100 | 28.09.1996 | 15.06.2002 | 10 | 17 | Official Charts |
1996 | Nov | DJ SHADOW | STEM | MW058CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 09.11.1996 | 16.11.1996 | 2 | 74 | Official Charts |
1997 | Oct | DJ SHADOW | HIGH NOON | MW063CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 11.10.1997 | 18.10.1997 | 2 | 22 | Official Charts |
1997 | Dec | DJ SHADOW | CAMEL BOBSLED RACE | MW084CD | Singles Chart Top 100 | 20.12.1997 | 03.01.1998 | 3 | 62 | Official Charts |
1998 | Mar | DJ SHADOW | WHAT DOES YOUR SOUL LOOK LIKE (PART 1) | MW087 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 24.01.1998 | 31.01.1998 | 2 | 54 | Official Charts |
1999 | Jun | iO | Claire | MWEX002 | Singles Chart Top 100 | 22.07.1995 | 22.07.1995 | 1 | 99 | Official Charts |