Bibliography - Reviews
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Year !! Month !! Title !! Volume !! Issue / Number !! Country !! Description !! Scan Y/N !! Transcript Y/N | ! Year !! Month !! Title !! Volume !! Issue / Number !! Country !! Description !! Scan Y/N !! Transcript Y/N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1993 || Nov || [[Melody Maker November 20 1993|Melody Maker]] || - || - || UK || DJ Shadow's Influx Review | | 1993 || Nov || [[Melody Maker November 20 1993|Melody Maker]] || - || - || UK || DJ Shadow's Influx Review || Y || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 || Jun || [[The Irish Times June 24 1994|The Irish Times]] || - || - || UK || Royalties Overdue | | 1994 || Jun || [[The Irish Times June 24 1994|The Irish Times]] || - || - || UK || Royalties Overdue || Y || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 || Jun || [[Billboard June 22 1996|Billboard]] || 108 || 25 || US || DJ Shadow's Hardcore | | 1996 || Jun || [[Billboard June 22 1996|Billboard]] || 108 || 25 || US || DJ Shadow's Hardcore || Y || Y | ||
|- | |||
| 1998 || Aug || [[Rolling Stone August 20 1998|Rolling Stone]] || - || 793 || US || UNKLE's Psyence Fiction || N || Y | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:34, 26 April 2020
A listing of album reviews relating to Unkle, James Lavelle, and Mo'Wax. For general articles see: Bibliography. For Press Releases, Mailouts and Newsletters see: Mailouts.
Year | Month | Title | Volume | Issue / Number | Country | Description | Scan Y/N | Transcript Y/N |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | Nov | Melody Maker | - | - | UK | DJ Shadow's Influx Review | Y | N |
1994 | Jun | The Irish Times | - | - | UK | Royalties Overdue | Y | N |
1996 | Jun | Billboard | 108 | 25 | US | DJ Shadow's Hardcore | Y | Y |
1998 | Aug | Rolling Stone | - | 793 | US | UNKLE's Psyence Fiction | N | Y |