Release Timeline
(Created page with "An ongoing list of Mo' Wax Records (and related releases) release dates. {| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! Date !! Artist !! Release !! Catalogue # !! Reference |- | 16 Sep...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 Sep 1996 || DJ Shadow || Endtroducing..... || MW059 || [https://www.discogs.com/DJ-Shadow-Endtroducing/release/5058 Discogs] | | 16 Sep 1996 || DJ Shadow || Endtroducing..... || MW059 || [https://www.discogs.com/DJ-Shadow-Endtroducing/release/5058 Discogs] | ||
|- | |||
| 25 Nov 1996 || Dr. Octagon || 3000 || MW068 || [https://web.archive.org/web/19961112123926/http://www.nme.com/961109/vibes/vibes3.html NME] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Dec 1996 || Various || Excursions || MW056CD || [https://web.archive.org/web/19961112123926/http://www.nme.com/961109/vibes/vibes3.html NME] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 Dec 1996 || Dr. Octagon || Instrumentalyst || MW064LP || [https://web.archive.org/web/19961112123926/http://www.nme.com/961109/vibes/vibes3.html NME] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 Oct 1997 || James & Nigo || A Bathing Ape Vs Mo'Wax || TFCK-87929~30 || [https://www.discogs.com/James-vs-Nigo-A-Bathing-Ape-Vs-MoWax/release/27494 Discogs] | | 1 Oct 1997 || James & Nigo || A Bathing Ape Vs Mo'Wax || TFCK-87929~30 || [https://www.discogs.com/James-vs-Nigo-A-Bathing-Ape-Vs-MoWax/release/27494 Discogs] |
Revision as of 17:38, 5 August 2020
An ongoing list of Mo' Wax Records (and related releases) release dates.
Date | Artist | Release | Catalogue # | Reference |
---|---|---|---|---|
16 Sep 1996 | DJ Shadow | Endtroducing..... | MW059 | Discogs |
25 Nov 1996 | Dr. Octagon | 3000 | MW068 | NME |
2 Dec 1996 | Various | Excursions | MW056CD | NME |
9 Dec 1996 | Dr. Octagon | Instrumentalyst | MW064LP | NME |
1 Oct 1997 | James & Nigo | A Bathing Ape Vs Mo'Wax | TFCK-87929~30 | Discogs |
21 Nov 1999 | Nigo | Ape Sounds | TFCC-88227 | Discogs |
25 Sep 2000 | Nigo | Ape Sounds | TFCC-MWR129CD | Discogs |